Calendar

iCalendar Click on the calendar icon to subscribe to the TAE iCalendar.

May 2022
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
1
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
9:00 am
Mitzvah Day
Religious School K-6th Grade
Tefillah and Mitzvah Day Kick Off K-6th Grade
10:00 am
Youth Group Bowling
2
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
4:00 pm
Harbor House Shelter Lunches
6:30 pm
Troop Meeting
7:00 pm
Community Torah Study
3
6:30 pm
Religious School 7th-10th Grade
7:30 pm
B'nai Mitzvah Peer Tutoring
4
Yom HaZikaron
9:00 am
Graduation Meeting
4:00 pm
Religious School 4th-6th Grade
6:00 pm
Tefillah 4th-5th Grade
Trope 6th Grade
7:00 pm
Finance Committee Meeting
5
Yom HaAtzma'ut
9:30 am
Infant Center & ECC Celebrate Yom Ha-atzmaut (during school)
10:30 am
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
3:30 pm
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
7:00 pm
Chorale Rehearsal
6
9:30 am
M.O.M. Day (Moms and Other Members)
Tot Shabbat
7:00 pm
Shabbat Meditative Experience
7
8:00 am
Talmud Study
8:45 am
Torah Study
10:00 am
Meditation Service
8
Mother's Day
9:00 am
No Religious School K-6th Grade
9
Teacher Appreciation Week
4:00 pm
Harbor House Shelter Lunches
6:30 pm
Troop Meeting
7:00 pm
Community Torah Study
Sisterhood Board Meeting - Zoom
Social Action Committee Meeting
10
8:00 am
Teacher Appreciation Week
6:30 pm
Religious School 7th-10th Grade
7:00 pm
Brotherhood Board Meeting - Zoom
Sisterhood Movie Night
7:30 pm
B'nai Mitzvah Peer Tutoring
11
8:00 am
Teacher Appreciation Week
4:00 pm
Religious School 4th-6th Grade
7:00 pm
Executive Committee Meeting - Virtual
12
8:00 am
Teacher Appreciation Week
10:30 am
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
3:30 pm
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
6:00 pm
Cub Scouts Meeting
7:00 pm
Chorale and Band Rehearsal
13
8:00 am
Teacher Appreciation Week
9:30 am
Tot Shabbat
6:00 pm
Special Shabbat and Tribute Celebration Honoring Suzanne Gallant
Young Children's Shabbat Service
7:00 pm
Special Shabbat Service Honoring Suzanne Gallant
14
8:00 am
Talmud Study
8:45 am
Torah Study
10:00 am
Meditation Service
15
Pesach Sheni
9:00 am
4th Grade and Parents Cemetery Field Trip-Off Site
Religious School K-6th Grade
Trope-6th Grade
1:00 pm
Israel Trip Meeting
16
4:00 pm
Harbor House Shelter Lunches
7:00 pm
Community Torah Study
17
6:30 pm
Religious School 7th-10th Grade Concludes
7:30 pm
B'nai Mitzvah Peer Tutoring
18
9:00 am
Nurturing Seeds
4:00 pm
Religious School 4th-6th Grade Concludes
6:00 pm
Last Day Assembly 4th-6th Grade
7:00 pm
Brotherhood Social Evenings
Confirmation Rehearsal
Finance Committee Meeting
Sisterhood Book Group
19
Infant Center & ECC Observe Lag B'Omer
Lag B'Omer
10:30 am
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
3:30 pm
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
7:00 pm
Chorale Rehearsal
20
9:30 am
Tot Shabbat
5:30 pm
Confirmation Dinner
7:00 pm
Confirmation
Shabbat Services
21
8:00 am
Talmud Study
8:45 am
Torah Study
10:00 am
Meditation Service
10:30 am
Gelfand Baby Naming (P)
22
9:00 am
Annual Congregational Meeting
Religious School K-6th Grade Concludes
10:30 am
Last Day Assembly K-3rd Grade
11:00 am
Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
Last Day Assembly 4th-6th Grade
12:00 pm
Youth Group: Dave and Busters
23
4:00 pm
Harbor House Shelter Lunches
6:30 pm
Troop Meeting
7:00 pm
Community Torah Study
24
25
7:00 pm
Board of Directors Meeting - Zoom
26
8:00 am
ECC Teacher Potluck
10:30 am
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
3:30 pm
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
7:00 pm
Chorale and Band Rehearsal
27
9:30 am
Tot Shabbat
7:00 pm
Senior Sendoff Shabbat Service with TAE Chorale and Band of Milk and Honey
28
8:00 am
Talmud Study
8:45 am
Torah Study
10:00 am
Meditation Service
Shabbat Morning Service-Lia Donnell Bat Mitzvah
29
Yom Yerushalayim
30
Infant Center & ECC Closed - Memorial Day
Memorial Day
8:00 am
TAE Office Closed
4:00 pm
Harbor House Shelter Lunches
7:00 pm
Community Torah Study
31
Rosh Chodesh Sivan
6:30 pm
B'nai Mitzvah Virtual Peer Tutoring