Calendar

iCalendar
February 2023
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
1:00 pm
Playball
4:00 pm
Religious School 4th-6th Grade
6:00 pm
Religious School 4th-6th Grade Wedding Ceremony Rehearsal
2
10:30 am
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
3:30 pm
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
7:00 pm
TAE Chorale & Band of Milk and Honey Rehearsal
3
8:30 am
ECC Baby and Me Class
9:30 am
Preschool Shabbat
5:15 pm
Ducky Class Shabbat Potluck Dinner
6:00 pm
Tot Shabbat Featuring the Ducky Class
7:00 pm
3rd Grade Religious School Shabbat
Shabbat Services
4
8:00 am
Talmud Study
8:45 am
Torah Study
10:00 am
Meditation Service
5
Chesed Group: Celebrate Tu B'Shvat and Help the Environment
9:00 am
Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class
Religious School 4th Grade Wedding Ceremony
Religious School 4th-6th Grade
Religious School K-3rd Grade
11:00 am
Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
11:30 am
Club Chesed Lunch (before the Many Mansions event)
12:00 pm
Chamilton Rehearsal
6
Tu BiShvat
10:00 am
ECC Music Class
4:00 pm
Harbor House Shelter Lunches
6:00 pm
Boy Scouts Meetings
7:00 pm
Community Torah Study
Social Action Committee Meeting
7
6:30 pm
Religious School 7th-10th Grade
8
1:00 pm
Playball
4:00 pm
Religious School 4th-6th Grade
6:30 pm
Program Council Meeting
9
10:30 am
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
3:30 pm
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
7:00 pm
TAE Chorale & Band of Milk and Honey Rehearsal
10
8:30 am
ECC Baby and Me Class
9:30 am
Preschool Shabbat
5:30 pm
Shabbat Shira with Cantor Shukiar and Cantor Evan Kent
11
8:00 am
Talmud Study
8:30 am
Torah Study with Evan Kent
10:00 am
Meditation Service
7:00 pm
Shards: Putting Pieces Together with Cantor Kent
12
9:00 am
Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class
Religious School 4th-6th Grade
Religious School K-3rd Grade
Tefillah-Grades K-6-Cantor Evan Kent
9:30 am
Sunday Morning Speaker Series with Cantor Kent
10:30 am
Trope- 6th Grade
11:15 am
ADL Kulanu Working Group
12:00 pm
Chamilton Rehearsal
13
10:00 am
ECC Music Class
4:00 pm
Harbor House Shelter Lunches
6:00 pm
Boy Scouts Meetings
7:00 pm
Community Torah Study
Sisterhood Board Meeting - Hybrid
14
6:30 pm
Religious School 7th-10th Grade
7:00 pm
Brotherhood Board Meeting - Zoom
Sisterhood Movie Night
15
ECC Parent/Teacher Conferences – INFANT CENTER OPEN / NO SCHOOL FOR ECC STUDENTS
8:30 am
Parent Teacher Conference Childcare
4:00 pm
Religious School 4th-6th Grade
5:30 pm
Trope- 6th Grade
6:00 pm
4th-6th Grade Wedding Rehearsal
7:00 pm
Brotherhood Social Evenings
Finance Committee Meeting
Sisterhood Book Group
16
10:30 am
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
3:30 pm
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
7:00 pm
TAE Chorale & Band of Milk and Honey Rehearsal
17
8:30 am
ECC Baby and Me Class
9:30 am
Preschool Shabbat
7:00 pm
Shabbat Services
18
Shabbat Shekalim
8:00 am
Talmud Study
8:45 am
Torah Study
10:00 am
Shabbat Morning Service-Sarah Diamond Bat Mitzvah-2 8'tables in foyer w tcloth
12:00 pm
Meditation Service
19
9:00 am
No Religious School K-6th Grade-Presidents Day
12:00 pm
Chamilton Rehearsal
20
ECC closed - Presidents Day
Presidents Day
TAE Office Closed
4:00 pm
Harbor House Shelter Lunches
7:00 pm
Community Torah Study
21
Rosh Chodesh Adar
6:30 pm
Religious School 7th-10th Grade
22
Rosh Chodesh Adar
1:00 pm
Playball
4:00 pm
Religious School 4th-6th Grade Wedding Ceremony Rehearsal
Religious School 4th-6th Grade
5:00 pm
Trope- 6th Grade
7:00 pm
Board of Directors Meeting - Zoom
23
10:30 am
Women's Torah Study - Zoom
3:30 pm
Brotherhood Jewish Studies
7:00 pm
TAE Chorale & Band of Milk and Honey Rehearsal
24
4th-6th Grade Retreat at Camp Alonim
8:30 am
ECC Baby and Me Class
9:30 am
Preschool Shabbat
7:00 pm
Shabbat Services
25
4th-6th Grade Retreat at Camp Alonim
8:00 am
Talmud Study
8:45 am
Torah Study
10:00 am
Shabbat Morning Service-Wyatt Rodman-Plost Bar Mitzvah
12:00 pm
Meditation Service
26
4th-6th Grade Retreat at Camp Alonim
9:00 am
Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class
Religious School 4th-6th Grade
Religious School K-3rd Grade
9:30 am
Kindergarten and First Grade Celebration Circles/Offsite
12:00 pm
Chamilton Rehearsal
1:00 pm
ADL - Walk Against Hate
3:15 pm
Hot Meal Prep
27
10:00 am
ECC Music Class
4:00 pm
Harbor House Shelter Lunches
6:00 pm
Boy Scouts Meetings
7:00 pm
Community Torah Study
28
6:30 pm
Religious School 7th-10th Grade