Upcoming Events

Please click on each event to learn more.

September 24, 2023
High Holiday Food Drive
September 25, 2023
High Holiday Food Drive
ECC closed
Temple offices closed
Yom Kippur
8:30 am Yom Kippur Young Children's Service
10:00 am Yom Kippur Traditional Service with TAE Chorale & Band of Milk and Honey
10:00 am Yom Kippur Traditional Service with TAE Chorale & Band of Milk and Honey
1:00 pm Yom Kippur Study Sessions
1:30 pm Yom Kippur Family Service
4:00 pm Yom Kippur Speaker - Exact time TBD
5:30 pm Yizkor and Ne'ilah with the TAE Chorale and Band of Milk and Honey
September 26, 2023
6:30 pm Religious School 7th-10th Grade
7:30 pm Peer Tutoring
September 27, 2023
4:00 pm No Religious School 4th-6th Grade
7:00 pm Board of Directors Meeting - Zoom
7:00 pm Brotherhood Social Evenings
7:00 pm Sisterhood Book Group
September 28, 2023
10:30 am Women's Torah Study - Zoom
4:00 pm Brotherhood Jewish Studies
September 29, 2023
Erev Sukkot
8:30 am ECC Baby and Me Class
9:30 am ECC Shabbat in the Sukkah
6:00 pm Congregational Dinner in the Sukkah
7:00 pm Shabbat Services
September 30, 2023
Lulav Express
Sukkot I
8:00 am Talmud Study
9:00 am Relay for Life
12:00 pm Meditation Service
5:15 pm Lulav Express - PJ Picnic in the Sukkah for Preschool-Age Children and Families
October 1, 2023
Sukkot II
8:45 am Coffee and Schmooze
9:00 am Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class
9:00 am Religious School 4th-6th Grade
9:00 am Religious School K-3rd Grade
10:00 am Music in the Sukkah 4th-6th Grade
10:30 am Trope-6th Grade
11:00 am Music in the Sukkah K-3rd Grade
11:30 am Club Chesed
October 2, 2023
Sukkot III (CH''M)
10:00 am ECC Music Class
4:00 pm Harbor House Hot Lunches
6:00 pm Boy Scouts Meetings
6:30 pm Sisterhood's Dinner in the Sukkah
7:00 pm Community Torah Study
October 3, 2023
Sukkot IV (CH''M)
6:30 pm Religious School 7th-10th Grade
7:30 pm Peer Tutoring
October 4, 2023
Sukkot V (CH''M)
4:00 pm Religious School 4th-6th Grade
4:00 pm Tefillah-4th-6th Grade
4:30 pm Trope-6th Grade
7:30 pm Community Holiday Dinner Planning Meeting
October 5, 2023
Sukkot VI (CH''M)
10:30 am Women's Torah Study - Zoom
4:00 pm Brotherhood Jewish Studies
6:30 pm Dinner in the Sukkah for TAE Chorale/Band and Milk and Honey Members
October 6, 2023
Sukkot VII (Hoshana Raba)
8:30 am ECC Baby and Me Class
9:30 am ECC Shabbat
6:15 pm Yizkor
7:00 pm Shabbat Services - Simchat Torah Celebration
October 7, 2023
Shmini Atzeret
8:00 am Talmud Study
12:00 pm Meditation Service
6:00 pm Bernie Entin Man of the Year Dinner
October 8, 2023
Simchat Torah
9:00 am Adult B'nai Mitzvah Class
9:00 am Religious School 4th-6th Grade
9:00 am Religious School K-3rd Grade
12:00 pm Knitting and Crocheting for Charity
12:00 pm Youth Group & Chill
2:00 pm JGSCV Meeting-P
October 9, 2023
Columbus Day
9:00 am ECC closed- Underwood Family Farm Fieldtrip
4:00 pm Harbor House Hot Lunches
6:00 pm Boy Scouts Meetings
6:30 pm Sisterhood Board Meeting
7:00 pm Community Torah Study
October 10, 2023
6:30 pm Religious School 7th-10th Grade
7:00 pm Brotherhood Board Meeting - Zoom
7:00 pm Sisterhood Movie Night
7:30 pm Peer Tutoring
October 11, 2023
4:00 pm Religious School 4th-6th Grade
October 12, 2023
10:30 am Women's Torah Study - Zoom
4:00 pm Brotherhood Jewish Studies
6:00 pm ECC Back to School Night
7:00 pm TAE Chorale & Band of Milk and Honey Rehearsal
October 13, 2023
8:30 am ECC Baby and Me Class
9:30 am ECC Shabbat
5:15 pm ECC TK potluck dinner
6:00 pm ECC TK Hosts Young Children’s Family Shabbat
6:30 pm ECC Shabbat Oneg
7:00 pm Shabbat Services
October 14, 2023
8:00 am Talmud Study
12:00 pm Meditation Service
October 15, 2023
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
9:00 am Religious School 4th-6th Grade
9:00 am Religious School K-3rd Grade
10:00 am Tefillah-4th-6th Grade
10:30 am Trope-6th Grade
11:00 am Consecration-K-3rd Grade
12:00 pm Schmoozapalooza-Off Site-Triunfo Park
12:00 pm Sisterhood Luncheon
Click here to view more on our monthly calendar.